Prestige Hotels: Your hotels for holidays in Roses · Costa Brava
Logo Prestige Hotels
Prestige Hotels

Legal warning

Legal Notice

Introducción


In order to comply with Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the European General Regulation 2016/679 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the free circulation of these, or any other provision in the field of Data Protection of the Union or the Member States, we inform the user of this website of:


Identification of the Responsible


Social Name: ALDAN MERIDIAN, S.L.


Registered Office: PZ CATALUNYA, 20 - 17480 - ROSES (GIRONA)


CIF / NIF: B65772832


Phone: 972252125


e-Mail: prestigewelcome@prestigehotels.com


Website: www.prestigehotels.com


Registration data: Girona Trade Register in volume 2934, sheet 39, sheet GI-55056, entry 5


Object


The provider, responsible for the website, makes available to users this document with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE ), as well as informing all users of the website about what the conditions of use of the website are.


Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.


The provider reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being any obligation to pre-advise or inform the users of said obligations, being understood as sufficient with the publication on the website of the provider.


Responsibility


The provider is exempt from any type of liability arising from the information published on its website, provided that this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party outside it.


The provider's website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website are, in any case, temporary in nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient and disappear when the user's session ends. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.


From the client's website it is possible that it is redirected to content from third-party websites. Since the provider can not always control the contents introduced by third parties on their websites, it does not assume any responsibility for such content. In any case, the provider states that it will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any content that may contravene national or international legislation, morals or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to said website, informing the competent authorities the content in question.


The provider is not responsible for the information and stored content, by way of example, but not limiting, in forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the page provider's website. However, and in compliance with the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, the provider is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, and actively collaborating in the withdrawal or blocking of any content that could affect or contravene the legislation national, or international, rights of third parties or morality and public order. In the event that the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately.


This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. In principle, the correct operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, the provider does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, or that occur causes of force majeure, natural disasters, strikes, or similar circumstances that make it impossible to access the website.


Intellectual and industrial property


The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of the provider or, where appropriate, have a license or express authorization by the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by the rules of intellectual and industrial property, as well as registered in the corresponding public records.


Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires in all cases prior written authorization by the provider. Any use not previously authorized by the provider will be considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual or industrial property of the author.


The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside the provider and that may appear on the website, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise with respect to them. In any case, the provider has express and prior authorization from them.


The provider does NOT expressly authorize third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, in any case redirecting to the main website of the provider.


The provider acknowledges in favor of its owners the corresponding rights of industrial and intellectual property, not implying their mere mention or appearance on the website the existence of rights or any responsibility of the provider over them, as well as endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by This.


To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as on any of the contents of the website, you can do so through the following email: prestigewelcome@prestigehotels.com


Applicable Law and Jurisdiction


For the resolution of all the disputes or issues related to this website or to the activities developed in it, will be applicable to Spanish legislation, to which the parties expressly submit themselves, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising or related to their use by the Courts and Tribunals of GIRONA.



Privacy Policy

Identification of the Responsible


Social Name: ALDAN MERIDIAN, S.L.


Registered Office: PZ CATALUNYA, 20 - 17480 - ROSES (GIRONA)


CIF / NIF: B65772832


Phone: 972252125


e-Mail: prestigewelcome@prestigehotels.com


Website: www.prestigehotels.com


Registration data: Girona Trade Register in volume 2934, sheet 39, sheet GI-55056, entry 5


Delegate of Data Protection


There is no Delegate for data protection in this entity.


Purpose


Properly manage the reservation and associated services.


Inform you periodically about offers and promotions of our hotel group that may be of your interest using any of the existing electronic media currently and those that may arise in the future.


Conservation term


The personal data will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship that links us necessary for the management of your reservation and quality control. Once this, the personal data will be kept complying with the term for commercial purposes, which will be 6 years as established in the Commercial Code, and the term for tax purposes, established in 4 years by the General Tax Law. In the case of subscription to periodically inform about offers and promotions of our hotel group that may be of interest to you until you exercise your right of withdrawal.


The data may be kept for as long as any type of liability derived from a relationship or legal obligation or from the execution of a contract or from the application of pre-contractual measures requested by the interested party may be required. In that case the data will be blocked, but not deleted.


Automated decisions and profiling.


We inform you that there are no automated decisions including the elaboration of profiles.


Legal Basis of the Treatment


The legal basis for the treatment is the commercial relationship that links us necessary for the management of the reserve, associated services and quality control. The legal basis to inform you about offers and promotions of our hotel group is your consent.


Recipients of assignments.


The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.


International transfers.


There are no international transfers.


Rights


Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data, in which case we will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.


To exercise any of these rights contact by written request with prestigewelcome@prestigehotels.com indicating the right you wish to exercise and attaching a copy of your ID or other document proving your identity.